3815 Henderson Dr Jacksonville, NC 28546
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3815 Henderson Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546. 3815 Henderson Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Jacksonville Commons Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Wall William Fredrick
Bought by
Revocable Trust Of William Fredrick Wall and Wall
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Bought by
Wall William Fredrick
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust Of William Fredrick Wall | $2,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wall William Fredrick | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,419 | $272,400 | $51,840 | $220,560 |
| 2024 | $3,419 | $272,400 | $51,840 | $220,560 |
| 2023 | $3,419 | $272,400 | $51,840 | $220,560 |
| 2022 | $3,419 | $272,400 | $51,840 | $220,560 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $197,247 | $51,840 | $145,407 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $197,247 | $51,840 | $145,407 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $197,247 | $51,840 | $145,407 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $197,247 | $51,840 | $145,407 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $139,160 | $49,980 | $89,180 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $139,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $139,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,833 | $139,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map