$339,000

3815 Kyle Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34772

Estimated payment $2,226/month

Total Views 1,176
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,240 Sq Ft
$273 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • CANOE CREEK K-8-0991 Rated 9+
  • Community Pool
  • 1-minute walk to Water Tower Park

About This Home

Welcome to 3815 Kyle Drive in St. Cloud, Florida! This beautifully updated home is ready for you to move right in. The roof was replaced in 2020, the water heater is brand new (2024), and the AC was upgraded in November 2022. Step inside to discover fresh light fixtures, stunning quartz countertops with new sinks and faucets, and a full interior and exterior paint refresh, even in the garage. Plus, enjoy brand-new appliances! Perfect for first-time buyers, those looking to downsize, or savvy investors. Conveniently located near major roads like Narcoossee Road and 192, and just minutes from Lakefront Park, the charming downtown district, and Peghorn Nature Park. Don’t miss out—schedule your tour today!

Listing Agent

Loraine Sanchez Soto

KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY Brokerage Email: murraycoleman@kw.com License #3452787 Listed on: 04/16/2026

KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY

Co-Listing Agent

Rafael Ortiz

KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY Brokerage Email: murraycoleman@kw.com License #3509903

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,293

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,055 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned SR3

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,240 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pool
  • Margerie Webb Association, Phone Number (407) 214-9733
  • Cross Creek Estates Ph 2 & 3 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,293

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,055 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Concrete
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1240
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Building Area Total: 1828
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6055
  • Status: Active
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR272561366
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-855-2222
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 169.83
  • Escrow City: Maitland
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Winderley Place Suite 100
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 273.39
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: murraycoleman@kw.com
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Private Yard
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 115.20

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0260G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Association Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee: 60
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Margerie Webb
  • Phone: 407-214-9733
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: mwebb@lelandmanagement.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 720.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 60.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 60.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SR3
  • Parcel Number: 26-26-30-0601-0001-0950
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify with HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4293.04
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 11-129
  • Tax Lot: 95

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyer to verify with HOA

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,011 $248,000 $65,000 $183,000
2024 $3,798 $247,500 $65,000 $182,500
2023 $3,798 $195,124 $0 $0
2022 $3,253 $186,800 $55,000 $131,800
2021 $2,976 $161,300 $42,000 $119,300
2020 $2,726 $146,600 $36,000 $110,600
2019 $2,646 $141,000 $35,000 $106,000
2018 $2,462 $133,200 $35,000 $98,200
2017 $2,247 $115,800 $25,000 $90,800
2016 $2,118 $108,200 $24,000 $84,200
2015 $2,061 $103,100 $24,000 $79,100
2014 $1,596 $79,400 $18,000 $61,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $339,000 +230.7% $273 / Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $102,500 -- --
06/24/2014 06/24/14 Sold $102,500 +16.5% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/23/2014 05/23/14 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2014 05/08/14 For Sale $88,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Special Warranty Deed $102,500 Attorney
Deed -- Attorney
Trustee Deed $120,000 None Available
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $94,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $79,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6399537

Stellar MLS

APN: 26-26-30-0601-0001-0950

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.