3815 Quebec St Ames, IA 50014
Ontario NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3815 Quebec St, Ames, IA 50014 and is currently estimated at $345,073, approximately $232 per square foot. 3815 Quebec St is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Sawyer Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Fellingham Richard A and Fellingham Alice K
Bought by
Asklof Gene M and Asklof Desiree
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asklof Gene M | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $379,900 | $64,400 | $315,500 |
| 2024 | $4,498 | $334,200 | $53,800 | $280,400 |
| 2023 | $3,472 | $334,200 | $53,800 | $280,400 |
| 2022 | $3,430 | $215,300 | $53,800 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $3,580 | $215,300 | $53,800 | $161,500 |
| 2020 | $3,526 | $212,100 | $53,000 | $159,100 |
| 2019 | $3,526 | $212,100 | $53,000 | $159,100 |
| 2018 | $3,552 | $212,100 | $53,000 | $159,100 |
| 2017 | $3,552 | $212,100 | $53,000 | $159,100 |
| 2016 | $3,106 | $185,100 | $48,700 | $136,400 |
| 2015 | $3,106 | $185,100 | $48,700 | $136,400 |
| 2014 | $2,894 | $169,800 | $44,700 | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map