3815 Requa Ave Claremont, CA 91711
Sumner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,001,000 - $1,042,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3815 Requa Ave, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $1,023,646, approximately $563 per square foot. 3815 Requa Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sumner Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Lopez Ruben A and Balducci Lopez Donna
Bought by
Lopez Ruben and Balducci Lopez Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Goldenberg Herbert and Goldenberg Judy A
Bought by
Lopez Ruben A and Balducci Lopez Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Outstanding Balance
$3,549
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$1,020,097
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Ruben | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Ruben A | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Ruben A | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,502 | $329,159 | $111,621 | $217,538 |
| 2024 | $4,502 | $322,706 | $109,433 | $213,273 |
| 2023 | $4,409 | $316,380 | $107,288 | $209,092 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $310,178 | $105,185 | $204,993 |
| 2021 | $4,252 | $304,097 | $103,123 | $200,974 |
| 2019 | $4,067 | $295,079 | $100,065 | $195,014 |
| 2018 | $3,826 | $284,686 | $98,103 | $186,583 |
| 2016 | $3,565 | $273,634 | $94,295 | $179,339 |
| 2015 | $3,514 | $269,525 | $92,879 | $176,646 |
| 2014 | $3,494 | $264,246 | $91,060 | $173,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map