3815 Tarrant Trace Cir High Point, NC 27265
East Fork Deep River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,116 - $278,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3815 Tarrant Trace Cir, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $271,529, approximately $143 per square foot. 3815 Tarrant Trace Cir is a home with nearby schools including Colfax Elementary School, Southwest Guilford Middle School, and Southwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Howell Randall Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Randall Lee | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howell Randall Lee | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,766 | $200,700 | $55,000 | $145,700 |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $200,700 | $55,000 | $145,700 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $200,700 | $55,000 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $2,705 | $200,700 | $55,000 | $145,700 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $132,000 | $24,000 | $108,000 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $132,000 | $24,000 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $136,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $136,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,963 | $136,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map