NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3815 W Carnation Ln Battlefield, MO 65619

Estimated Value: $356,216 - $400,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,915 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,286 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

This home is just 4 years old and is in brand new move in condition! 4 bedrooms, 3 car garage, granite counters, gas fireplace, High Eff furnace, with a privately fenced HALF ACRE LOT on dead end street of a beautiful quiet neighborhood. Includes trendy hardwood floors, tile back splash, tall base trim throughout in a OPEN concept floor-plan with a built in 8 person $9,000 tornado shelter in garage rated for a k-5 tornado. Covered patio and privacy fenced back yard, Whole yard irrigation system, and steel framed double gate and two side gates. South side of Weaver, N/E corner of Aspen & Carnation

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Cataldo

Gold Rule Realty, LLC License #2008030051 Listed on: 07/06/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Barry Dickemann

J. Hopkins & Associates Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,325

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 175x223

HOA Fees

  • $27 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,915 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Storm Doors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 881820400171

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, swimming pool, trash service

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,325

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

HOA Fees

$27 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Home Association Info H O A Dues: 325
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Size: 175X223
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Cloverhill Estates
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1915.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1915.0
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Wall Oven - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplace Features: Tile, Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Cable TV, Smoke Detector(s), High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Granite Counters
  • Window Features: Blinds, Tilt-In
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cable TV: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom-Master (Main Floor): Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room (Main Floor): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Storm Shelter: Yes
  • Appliances:Wall Oven - Electric: Yes
  • Interior Features:Tray Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Tile3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Cable Available, Curbs, Rain Gutters, Storm Door(s)
  • Fencing: Wood, Privacy, Full
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Front2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick4: Yes

• Parking Features: Additional Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Additional Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: HOA
  • Home Association Info:HOA Dues Period: Yearly
  • Association Includes:Swimming Pool: Yes
  • Association Includes:Common Area Maintenance: Yes
  • Association Includes:Trash Service: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Swimming Pool, Trash Service

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Republic

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Landscaping, Dead End Road/Street, Corner, Level, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0
  • Parcel #: 881820400171

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2325.34

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: RP Lyon
  • High School: Republic

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Cole Robert and Cole Cassandra Beth
Bought by
Robert And Cassandra Cole Revocable Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
$374,304

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2021
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
List Price
$284,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2019
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Bussell Kenneth D and The Kenenth D Bussell Revocabl
List Price
$235,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
4.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robert And Cassandra Cole Revocable Living Tr -- None Listed On Document
Cole Cassandra Beth -- Fidelity Title Agency
Barton Steven B -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cole Cassandra Beth $187,500
Previous Owner Barton Steven B $207,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/20/2021 08/20/21 Sold -- -- --
07/07/2021 07/07/21 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2021 07/06/21 For Sale $284,900 +21.2% $149 / Sq Ft
04/18/2019 04/18/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/30/2019 03/30/19 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2019 03/29/19 For Sale $235,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,131 $54,640 $5,700 $48,940
2024 $2,900 $48,010 $4,750 $43,260
2023 $2,849 $48,010 $4,750 $43,260
2022 $2,372 $41,360 $4,750 $36,610
2021 $2,371 $41,360 $4,750 $36,610
2020 $2,367 $40,320 $4,750 $35,570
2019 $2,353 $40,320 $4,750 $35,570
2018 $1,414 $23,450 $4,180 $19,270
2017 $1,403 $2,000 $2,000 $0
2016 $121 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60194844

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 18-20-400-171

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.