NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3815 White Tail Eagle Pass, TX 78852

Estimated Value: $72,776 - $235,000

0.37 Acre
$440,223 Price per Acre
16,000 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2020

Current estimated payment $888 / mo

30 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of August 2020

Deer Run Subdivison. Build your new home on this nice cleared lot! Approx 80X200; .3673 of an Acre and is fenced in on 3 sides. Water & Electricity established. For more information contact Realty Executives of Eagle Pass, Listing Agent, Anilu Morales (830)352-4311.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anilu Morales-Gonzalez

Realty Executives of Eagle Pass Brokerage Phone: 8307581034 License #TREC# 0716184 Listed on: 06/13/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $644

Lot Details

  • 16,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 200

Est. Annual Taxes

$644

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential Land
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3673
  • Lot Size: 80 x 200
  • NAV75_rets_property_type: Land
  • Attribution Contact: 8307581034

• High School: Eagle Pass High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eagle Pass Junior High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16000
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 643.65

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2020
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
List Price
$48,000
Current Estimated Value
$161,694

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,500
Outstanding Balance
$25,025
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,669

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2018
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
List Price
$39,900

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Pina Jorge A and Pina Maria
Bought by
Balderas Carlos and Balderas Rosy

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Medina Alvaro $35,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/13/2020 08/13/20 Sold -- -- --
07/14/2020 07/14/20 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2020 06/13/20 For Sale $48,000 +20.3% --
03/20/2018 03/20/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/13/2018 03/13/18 For Sale $39,900 +50.6% --
10/11/2016 10/11/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/11/2016 09/11/16 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2016 08/31/16 For Sale $26,500 -- --
Source: Eagle Pass Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $285 $57,147 $56,496 $651
2024 -- $53,451 $52,800 $651
2023 $728 $53,451 $52,800 $651
2022 $1,005 $63,051 $62,400 $651
2021 $892 $48,651 $48,000 $651
2020 $644 $34,250 $33,600 $650
2019 $662 $34,250 $33,600 $650
2018 $231 $34,250 $33,600 $650
2017 $341 $19,050 $18,400 $650
2016 $395 $22,070 $18,400 $3,670
2015 -- $25,160 $16,800 $8,360
2014 -- $25,160 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Eagle Pass Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 71643

APN: 7514

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.