4103 Buck Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $259,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4103 Buck Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $243,368, approximately $183 per square foot. 4103 Buck Dr is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Galindo Blanca E and Galvan Blanca Estela
Bought by
Galvan Blanca Estela Galin and Sanchez Victor Hugo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvan Blanca Estela Galin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $223,137 | $29,634 | $193,503 |
| 2024 | -- | $221,198 | $27,695 | $193,503 |
| 2023 | $2,245 | $169,511 | $27,695 | $141,816 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $174,547 | $32,731 | $141,816 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $131,497 | $25,178 | $106,319 |
| 2020 | $2,662 | $141,650 | $35,250 | $106,400 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $132,430 | $35,250 | $97,180 |
| 2018 | $808 | $125,080 | $35,250 | $89,830 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $109,130 | $19,300 | $89,830 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $109,130 | $19,300 | $89,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,834 | $17,620 | $89,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,485 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map