NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $368,755 - $408,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,385 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2013

Last sale price $250,000 $181 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,460 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fenced Yard
  • Property is near public transit
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2013

This charming Craftsman has lots to offer. Renovated kit w/silestone cntrs, ss appl & trvrtine backsplash. High eff boiler and new roof. Beautiful backyard w/paver patio. Walking distance to coffee shops, Riverview theater and lightrail. Well kept & clean

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Paulsen

Merck Real Estate Company, LLC Listed on: 06/03/2013

Year Built

  • 1913

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x126
  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped with Trees

Home Design

  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,385 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0702823210080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1913

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: Homestead
  • Amenities: Garage Door Opener, Hardwood Floors, Natural Woodwork, Skylight, Walk-In Closet, Washer/Dryer Hookups
  • Amenities Exterior: Deck, Driveway - Asphalt, Fenced Yard - Full, Patio, Porch
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.12
  • Assessments: Unknown
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 864
  • Parcel Number: 0702823210080
  • Stories: 1.25 - 1.75 Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1913

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Formal Dining Room
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Stove, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Description: 3/4 Basement, Main Floor Full Bath
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room 1: Living Room, 13.5x12, On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 14x12, On Level: Main
  • Room 4: Kitchen, 13.5x9, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 11x9.5, On Level: Main
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 14x10, On Level: Upper
  • Room 7: 13x10, On Level: Upper
  • Room 9: Den/Office, 9x7.5, On Level: Main
  • Room 10: Pantry, 4x5, On Level: Main
  • Room 11: Porch, 23x5, On Level: Main
  • Room 12: Foyer, 3x4, On Level: Main
  • Room 13: 9x7, On Level: Upper
  • Basement Material: Concrete Block
  • Basement Style: Full
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1385
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 1385

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: City, Curb/Gutters, Paved, Sidewalk
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heat: Boiler
  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 40x126
  • Lot/Land Description: Pub. Trans (w/in 6 blks), Tree Coverage - Medium

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2013
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Vanderborght Michael and Vanderborght Jessica
List Price
$244,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.08%
Current Estimated Value
$386,689

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,689
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.45%
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$177,065
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,624

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Semanchin Thomas J
Bought by
Vold Jessica and Vanderborght Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Lilienthall Andrew L
Bought by
Semanchin Denise A and Semanchin Ii Thomas J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burgess John P $250,000 Title Support Services
Vold Jessica $253,000 --
Semanchin Denise A $233,900 --
Lilienthal Andrew L $136,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Burgess John P $237,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/11/2013 07/11/13 Sold $250,000 +2.1% $181 / Sq Ft
06/17/2013 06/17/13 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2013 06/03/13 For Sale $244,900 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,778 $336,000 $119,000 $217,000
2023 $4,657 $361,000 $119,000 $242,000
2022 $4,419 $361,000 $97,000 $264,000
2021 $4,072 $326,000 $77,000 $249,000
2020 $3,967 $312,500 $59,700 $252,800
2019 $3,872 $284,000 $41,400 $242,600
2018 $3,496 $270,500 $41,400 $229,100
2017 $3,054 $214,000 $37,600 $176,400
2016 $3,027 $206,500 $37,600 $168,900
2015 $2,910 $191,500 $37,600 $153,900
2014 -- $166,500 $37,600 $128,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4488565

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 07-028-23-21-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.