Seller's Agent in 2024
Byron Mathis
My Agent
(317) 507-0995
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $213,000
Fixer upper. This home has lots of potential, nice hard wood floors,& huge back yard. Home is being sold "as is".
Last Agent to Sell the Property
My Agent Brokerage Email: byronmths@aol.com License #RB14047163 Listed on: 01/11/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Lisa Bohr
Berkshire Hathaway Home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yochum Todd M | -- | American Title Service Agency | |
| Yochum Todd M | $120,000 | American Title Service Agency | |
| Jordan Raymond W | -- | Fidelity Land Tilte Agency O | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $39,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yochum Todd M | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Yochum Todd M | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2024 03/01/24 | Sold | $120,000 | -3.9% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2024 01/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2024 01/11/24 | For Sale | $124,900 | +323.4% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2012 04/10/12 | Sold | $29,500 | 0.0% | $13 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2012 03/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2012 01/28/12 | For Sale | $29,500 | -- | $13 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $150,200 | $17,000 | $133,200 |
| 2024 | $3,198 | $121,600 | $17,000 | $104,600 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $121,600 | $17,000 | $104,600 |
| 2022 | $3,019 | $114,000 | $17,000 | $97,000 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $101,400 | $17,000 | $84,400 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $88,100 | $17,000 | $71,100 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $83,400 | $17,000 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $77,500 | $17,000 | $60,500 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $74,900 | $17,000 | $57,900 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $70,200 | $17,000 | $53,200 |
| 2014 | $1,778 | $75,500 | $17,000 | $58,500 |
| 2013 | $1,758 | $74,500 | $17,000 | $57,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Byron Mathis
My Agent
(317) 507-0995
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Lisa Bohr
Berkshire Hathaway Home
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Daniel Witte
Witte Realty Group LLC
(317) 752-3330
133 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Joyce Young
Landtree, REALTORS®
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21959498
APN: 49-11-25-101-018.000-500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.