3816 E Constance Way Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,102 - $624,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,250
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3816 E Constance Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $563,026, approximately $250 per square foot. 3816 E Constance Way is a home with nearby schools including Cloves C. Campbell, Sr. Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Calatlantic Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Hannoush Saml and Hannoush Faleza S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,603
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$449,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Lancelot Blossom Llc
Bought by
Tousa Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannoush Saml | $371,380 | Calatlantic Title Inc | |
| Tousa Homes Inc | $423,381 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hannoush Saml | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $23,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,009 | $22,438 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $43,510 | $8,700 | $34,810 |
| 2022 | $2,946 | $32,380 | $6,470 | $25,910 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $30,870 | $6,170 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $26,000 | $5,200 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $8,790 | $8,790 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $7,755 | $7,755 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $7,980 | $7,980 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $6,105 | $6,105 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $7,088 | $7,088 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map