Estimated Value: $278,247 - $321,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3816 E Haven Dr, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $299,624, approximately $179 per square foot. 3816 E Haven Dr is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Derby Middle School, Derby High School, and Faith Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,143 | $28,520 | $5,750 | $22,770 |
| 2024 | $3,143 | $26,910 | $4,577 | $22,333 |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $24,127 | $4,577 | $19,550 |
| 2022 | $2,686 | $21,989 | $4,313 | $17,676 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $18,657 | $2,588 | $16,069 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $16,865 | $2,588 | $14,277 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $17,906 | $2,588 | $15,318 |
| 2018 | $2,047 | $16,549 | $2,185 | $14,364 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,139 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map