$3,000 Per Month
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
888 Sq Ft
1951 Built

About This Home

WOW !!! WHAT. GORGEOUS HOUSE !!! NICELY UPDATED HOME W/BEAUTIFULLY FINISHED BASEMENT. 2BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS, 2 BEDROOMS IN THE BASEMENT, 2 FULL BATH. Brick Bungalow, W/Beautiful Hardwood Floors, a Private Big Backyard and Spacious Interior! Basement has separate entrance. Gorgeous Light Filled Living Room Close to Shopping, O'HARE, I294, I90, and Much Much More! Come and See Before It's gone!

Listing Agent

Edyta Morawska

HOMETRADE REALTY LLC License #475200421 Listed on: 05/20/2026

HOMETRADE REALTY LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Logan McAreavy

HOMETRADE REALTY LLC License #475208727

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951 | Remodeled in 2023

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 888 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Cooling and Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 33 x 115
  • Property is near bus stop

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,700
  • Property Available on 8/1/24
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Amenities

  • Bar or Lounge
  • Laundry Facilities
  • Community Storage Space

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 20 lbs

Year Built

Built in 1951 | Remodeled in 2023

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2024-08-01
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Board Approval: No
  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Rental Price: 3000
  • Security Deposit: 2700
  • Fees/Approvals: Credit Report,Refundable Damage Deposit
  • Max Pet Weight: 20

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Property Attached: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Age: 71-80 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: Non-Smoking House,None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2023
  • Actual Status: New
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • MRD_WaterViewYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2023

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Sleeping Area, Storage Space, Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Furnished: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, In-Law Floorplan, 1st Floor Full Bath, Storage, Open Floorplan, Cocktail Lounge
  • LivingArea: 888
  • Other Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Security Cameras
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Full Body Spray Shower,Soaking Tub
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level, Washer Hookup, In Unit, Sink
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Additional Pet Rent, Cats OK, Deposit Required, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Association Amenities: Storage, Security Door Lock(s), Ceiling Fan, Laundry, Fencing, Public Bus
  • Rent Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 33 X 115

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Rent $3,000 +7.1% --
07/28/2024 07/28/24 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
06/27/2024 06/27/24 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
10/13/2022 10/13/22 Sold $285,000 -1.7% $321 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/31/2022 07/31/22 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Price Changed $289,999 -3.3% $327 / Sq Ft
07/12/2022 07/12/22 Price Changed $299,999 -3.2% $338 / Sq Ft
06/12/2022 06/12/22 Price Changed $309,999 -4.6% $349 / Sq Ft
05/28/2022 05/28/22 For Sale $324,900 -- $366 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12653557

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 12-23-215-060-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.