38166 Chestnut Ridge Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $262,155 - $305,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,525
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38166 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $275,789, approximately $180 per square foot. 38166 Chestnut Ridge Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Tollett Sandra A
Bought by
Quarry Anita Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Fo Max Ltd
Bought by
Tollett Lonnie A and Tollett Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,250
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Clark Joyce Marie
Bought by
Fo Max Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quarry Anita Marie | $181,900 | American Patriot Title | |
| Tollett Lonnie A | $157,000 | Cuyahoga Valley Title Agency | |
| Fo Max Ltd | $170,000 | Cuyahoga Valley Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tollett Lonnie A | $152,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,530 | $69,356 | $17,640 | $51,716 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $54,257 | $13,307 | $40,950 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $54,257 | $13,307 | $40,950 |
| 2021 | $2,105 | $54,257 | $13,307 | $40,950 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $49,910 | $12,240 | $37,670 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $49,910 | $12,240 | $37,670 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $49,910 | $12,240 | $37,670 |
| 2017 | $2,703 | $48,000 | $13,040 | $34,960 |
| 2016 | $2,669 | $48,000 | $13,040 | $34,960 |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $48,000 | $13,040 | $34,960 |
| 2014 | $2,655 | $46,600 | $12,660 | $33,940 |
| 2013 | $2,737 | $46,600 | $12,660 | $33,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map