3817 4th St North Beach, MD 20714
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3817 4th St, North Beach, MD 20714 and is currently estimated at $389,178, approximately $315 per square foot. 3817 4th St is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Windy Hill Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Elliott Thomas and Elliott Hazel
Bought by
Francis Julia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1985
Sold by
Meyer John H and Meyer Carole K
Bought by
Elliott Thomas and Elliott Hazel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,200
Interest Rate
12.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Julia | $235,000 | -- | |
| Elliott Thomas | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elliott Thomas | $4,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,195 | $281,100 | $92,900 | $188,200 |
| 2024 | $3,025 | $265,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $250,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,594 | $235,100 | $92,900 | $142,200 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $230,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $226,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $222,400 | $92,900 | $129,500 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $219,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $217,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $214,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $214,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $214,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map