Estimated Value: $401,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3817 Blaker Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $422,759, approximately $322 per square foot. 3817 Blaker Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Joel J. Hidahl Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Coit Garry
Bought by
Coit Garry and Garry Coit 2021 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Coit Garry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Grega John P
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Bush Paul E and Bush Edith K
Bought by
Grega John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
7.41%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coit Garry | -- | None Available | |
| Coit Garry | $101,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $106,875 | Landsafe Title | |
| Grega John P | $102,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grega John P | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $130,356 | $70,986 | $59,370 |
| 2024 | $1,471 | $127,801 | $69,595 | $58,206 |
| 2023 | $1,431 | $125,296 | $68,231 | $57,065 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $122,841 | $66,894 | $55,947 |
| 2021 | $1,403 | $120,433 | $65,583 | $54,850 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $119,199 | $64,911 | $54,288 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $116,863 | $63,639 | $53,224 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $114,573 | $62,392 | $52,181 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $112,327 | $61,169 | $51,158 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $110,125 | $59,970 | $50,155 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $108,472 | $59,070 | $49,402 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $106,348 | $57,913 | $48,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map