3817 Clearview Expy Bayside, NY 11361
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $974,000 - $1,084,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3817 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $1,018,724, approximately $714 per square foot. 3817 Clearview Expy is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Queens, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
John Theodore Woods Trustee and Loretta Dulligan Revocable Trust
Bought by
Zheng Yu Ling and Zhong Jianxing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Outstanding Balance
$567,129
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$451,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Dulligan Loretta and Woods Loretta
Bought by
John Theodore Woods Trustee and Loretta Woods
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1985
Sold by
Dulligan Peter E
Bought by
Dulligan Loretta and Dulligan Peter E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Yu Ling | $960,000 | -- | |
| Zheng Yu Ling | $960,000 | -- | |
| John Theodore Woods Trustee | -- | -- | |
| John Theodore Woods Trustee | -- | -- | |
| John Theodore Woods Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Dulligan Loretta | -- | -- | |
| Dulligan Loretta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zheng Yu Ling | $576,000 | |
| Closed | Zheng Yu Ling | $576,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,700 | $43,339 | $11,720 | $31,619 |
| 2025 | $7,786 | $43,316 | $10,689 | $32,627 |
| 2024 | $7,890 | $42,564 | $12,332 | $30,232 |
| 2023 | $7,354 | $40,415 | $11,684 | $28,731 |
| 2022 | $6,979 | $57,120 | $16,080 | $41,040 |
| 2021 | $6,942 | $57,420 | $16,080 | $41,340 |
| 2020 | $6,982 | $49,380 | $16,080 | $33,300 |
| 2019 | $6,761 | $53,520 | $16,080 | $37,440 |
| 2018 | $6,206 | $33,679 | $12,677 | $21,002 |
| 2017 | $5,854 | $31,886 | $12,987 | $18,899 |
| 2016 | $5,396 | $31,886 | $12,987 | $18,899 |
| 2015 | $3,408 | $30,081 | $11,826 | $18,255 |
| 2014 | $3,408 | $29,559 | $12,784 | $16,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map