3817 Drysdale Ave Los Angeles, CA 90032
El Sereno NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,759/month
Highlights
- Private Yard
- Laundry Room
- 1-Story Property
- Lincoln High School Rated A-
- Wall Furnace
About This Home
Charming Triplex in a desirable area of Los Angeles. Front unit features 2bed/1bath with front gardening area in the front yard. The other two units are 1 bed/2 bath each with plenty of grass area with bushes and trees. Roof was replaced in all three units and exterior paint in 2022. Plenty of rear parking spaces with alley access. Great investment! Conveniently located minutes away from major freeways and shopping. Don't miss out on this incredible investment.
Listing Agent
Skyler Realty Brokerage Phone: 626-230-7280 License #01707166 Listed on: 03/26/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1925
Lot Details
- 7,124 Sq Ft Lot
- 1 Common Wall
- Private Yard
Home Design
- Triplex
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,992 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Unit 1 Bathroom: 0
- Unit 2 Bathroom: 0
- Unit 3 Bathroom: 0
Utilities
- Wall Furnace
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 111
- Tax Tract Number 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 5307001007
- $485 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- 3 Buildings
- 3 Units
Building Details
- Rent Control
- 3 Separate Electric Meters
- 3 Separate Gas Meters
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 | $307,371 | $230,533 | $76,838 |
| 2024 | $4,013 | $301,345 | $226,013 | $75,332 |
| 2023 | $3,941 | $295,437 | $221,582 | $73,855 |
| 2022 | $3,767 | $289,645 | $217,238 | $72,407 |
| 2021 | $3,713 | $283,967 | $212,979 | $70,988 |
| 2019 | $3,608 | $275,547 | $206,663 | $68,884 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $270,145 | $202,611 | $67,534 |
| 2016 | $3,380 | $259,657 | $194,745 | $64,912 |
| 2015 | $3,334 | $255,757 | $191,820 | $63,937 |
| 2014 | $3,365 | $250,748 | $188,063 | $62,685 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $829,000 | -- | $416 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $165,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $163,651 | FHA |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR26065631
APN: 5307-001-007
- 5013 Huntington Dr N
- 0 Drysdale Ave
- 3910 Drysdale Ave
- 5054 Novgorod St
- 3931 3933 Drysdale Ave
- 3814 Portola Ave
- 5077 Huntington Dr N
- 5116 Huntington Dr S
- 3655 Castalia Ave
- 3424 Pueblo Ave Unit 8
- 1 Drysdale Ave
- 3 Drysdale Ave
- 2 Drysdale Ave
- 5253 Huntington Dr S
- 3526 Chadwick Dr
- 4232 Locke Ave
- 4834 Edison St
- 0 Randolph Ave Unit AR26042770
- 3833 Randolph Ave
- 4903 Barstow St
- 3743 Pueblo Ave Unit 3743 1/2 Pueblo Ave
- 3822 Tampico Ave
- 3844 Portola Ave
- 5151 Navarro St Unit 3
- 3733 Locke Ave
- 3554 Locke Ave Unit Locke
- 3552 Locke Ave Unit 3552 Locke Ave.
- 5009 Wadena St
- 5247 Navarro St
- 5245 Navarro St
- 5231 Huntington Dr N Unit 4
- 5231 Huntington Dr N Unit 2
- 5034 Templeton St Unit A
- 5323 Templeton St
- 5339 Oakland St Unit 1/4
- 5271 Huntington Dr N Unit 204
- 5271 Huntington Dr N Unit 207
- 5271 Huntington Dr N Unit 203
- 4241 Van Horne Ave Unit 4241 Van Horne Ave #5
- 4115 Barrett Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.