3817 NE Ellison Dr Lees Summit, MO 64064
Chapel Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,423 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3817 NE Ellison Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64064 and is currently estimated at $376,106, approximately $233 per square foot. 3817 NE Ellison Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Chapel Lakes Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Hagan Willie M and Hagan Wilma E
Bought by
Hagan Wilma E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Hagan Willie M and Hagan Wilma E
Bought by
Hagan Peck A and Hagan William E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagan Wilma E | -- | None Available | |
| Hagan Peck A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,274 | $49,162 | $7,142 | $42,020 |
| 2024 | $4,482 | $42,750 | $5,700 | $37,050 |
| 2023 | $4,482 | $59,595 | $5,521 | $54,074 |
| 2022 | $3,243 | $38,190 | $4,912 | $33,278 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $38,190 | $4,912 | $33,278 |
| 2020 | $3,127 | $36,446 | $4,912 | $31,534 |
| 2019 | $3,031 | $36,446 | $4,912 | $31,534 |
| 2018 | $2,960 | $34,533 | $4,554 | $29,979 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $34,533 | $4,554 | $29,979 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $30,362 | $3,572 | $26,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map