3817 SE 8th St Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,532 - $338,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3817 SE 8th St, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $313,633, approximately $139 per square foot. 3817 SE 8th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ward-Highlands Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Wiley Richard J
Bought by
Lovasz Karoly and Karpati Judit
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Maynard Andy C and Maynard Susie
Bought by
Wiley Richard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovasz Karoly | $30,000 | Brick City Title Insurance A | |
| Wiley Richard J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,055 | $191,807 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,917 | $174,370 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $158,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,211 | $144,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $155,573 | $27,000 | $128,573 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $136,658 | $30,240 | $106,418 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $133,845 | $30,240 | $103,605 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $104,582 | $27,000 | $77,582 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $89,478 | $13,500 | $75,978 |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $87,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $83,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $83,218 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map