$345,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,701 Sq Ft
7,532 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$203 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

36 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2.5 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of April 2026

Move-in ready and full of upgrades, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers space, style, and flexibility with a rare 2.5-car garage and no HOA. Inside, you'll find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a seamless, modern feel. The sunk-in living room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace and newer windows that bring in beautiful natural light. The functional layout includes a bonus office/den and an additional sunroom—perfect for a home office, gym, or extra living space. The kitchen comes complete with all appliances included, making your move effortless. Major updates include a 2025 AC unit for energy efficiency. Whether you're looking for comfort, versatility, or a true turnkey property, this home checks all the boxes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hillary Key

A.Z. & Associates License #SA653748000 Listed on: 02/04/2026

A.Z. & Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Alshiana Hall

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA699938000

Keller Williams Integrity First

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,174

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 7,532 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Built-Up Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,701 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2025

• Association fees include no fees
  • Northern Village Unit 6 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 255
  • Assessor Parcel Number 150-17-158

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,174

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

7,532 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 39th Ave & Northern
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: NORTHERN VILLAGE UNIT 6
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 202.82
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1701.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back, Natural Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up, Rolled/Hot Mop

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Washington Elementary School
  • High School: Washington High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Palo Verde Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7532.0
  • Parcel #: 150-17-158

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1174.0
  • Tax Book Number: 150.0
  • Tax Lot: 255
  • Tax Map Number: 17.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.82%
Views
47

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.67%
Original Mortgage
$334,650
Outstanding Balance
$334,650
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,714

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2020
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$222,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.67%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2020
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Evans Karla J and Leah R Armstrong Family Living
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$222,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Armstrong Leah R
Bought by
Armstrong Leah R and Leah R Armstrong Family Living Trust

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $345,000 Navi Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $222,000 Title Alliance Professionals
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $334,650 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $345,000 -2.8% $203 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Sale $355,000 +59.9% $209 / Sq Ft
12/23/2020 12/23/20 Sold $222,000 +0.9% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/07/2020 12/07/20 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2020 12/03/20 For Sale $220,000 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,174 $10,536 -- --
2024 $1,107 $10,034 -- --
2023 $1,107 $26,460 $5,290 $21,170
2022 $1,068 $20,270 $4,050 $16,220
2021 $1,095 $16,780 $3,350 $13,430
2020 $1,066 $17,260 $3,450 $13,810
2019 $1,046 $15,330 $3,060 $12,270
2018 $1,017 $14,200 $2,840 $11,360
2017 $1,014 $12,520 $2,500 $10,020
2016 $995 $11,810 $2,360 $9,450
2015 $923 $11,400 $2,280 $9,120

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6979634

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 150-17-158

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.