3818 219th St Bayside, NY 11361
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,242,000 - $1,492,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,936
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3818 219th St, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $1,374,000, approximately $709 per square foot. 3818 219th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 41 - Crocheron, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Annmarie O'connor Co-Trustee and Daniel T O'connor Co-Trustee
Bought by
Chen Hanmin and Qi Xian Han
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,904
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,081,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
O'connor Ada Mae and O'connor James Vincent
Bought by
O'connor Family Trust and O'connor Trustee Annmarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Hanmin | $780,000 | -- | |
| Chen Hanmin | $780,000 | -- | |
| O'connor Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| O'connor Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Hanmin | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Chen Hanmin | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,181 | $55,236 | $14,140 | $41,096 |
| 2025 | $9,593 | $52,111 | $14,050 | $38,061 |
| 2024 | $9,605 | $49,162 | $14,999 | $34,163 |
| 2023 | $9,034 | $46,380 | $12,371 | $34,009 |
| 2022 | $9,123 | $64,680 | $17,940 | $46,740 |
| 2021 | $7,417 | $62,280 | $17,940 | $44,340 |
| 2020 | $6,922 | $68,940 | $17,940 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $6,304 | $68,940 | $17,940 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $8,085 | $38,650 | $12,630 | $26,020 |
| 2017 | $7,879 | $38,650 | $11,963 | $26,687 |
| 2016 | $7,358 | $38,650 | $11,963 | $26,687 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,188 | $13,637 | $22,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map