3818 Birchview Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
North Harford Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $211,614
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3818 Birchview Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $205,807, approximately $144 per square foot. 3818 Birchview Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Glenmount Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
First Point Homes Llc
Bought by
Hewitt Erin Florence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Odogun Taiwo
Bought by
First Point Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Allen Eugene
Bought by
Ayodele Taiwo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Nagle Robert W
Bought by
Allen Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewitt Erin Florence | -- | Old Republic National Title | |
| First Point Homes Llc | $85,000 | Cotton Duck Title Co | |
| Ayodele Taiwo | $93,000 | -- | |
| Allen Eugene | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hewitt Erin Florence | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,192 | $141,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,192 | $135,900 | $36,000 | $99,900 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $133,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $130,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,014 | $127,700 | $36,000 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | $3,014 | $127,700 | $36,000 | $91,700 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $127,700 | $36,000 | $91,700 |
| 2018 | $3,339 | $141,500 | $36,000 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $3,339 | $141,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $141,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,893 | $143,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,893 | $143,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map