3818 E 5th St Long Beach, CA 90814
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,368,000 - $1,715,267
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,499
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3818 E 5th St, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $1,548,817, approximately $619 per square foot. 3818 E 5th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Tettenburn Wade and Tettenburn Kristin
Bought by
The Tettenburn Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Tettenburn Wade
Bought by
Tettenburn Wade and Tettenburn Kristin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Mcclellan Paul F and Mcclellan Linn N
Bought by
Tettenburn Wade
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,000
Interest Rate
5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Tettenburn Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Tettenburn Wade | -- | None Available | |
| Tettenburn Wade | $670,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tettenburn Wade | $469,000 | |
| Closed | Tettenburn Wade | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,292 | $970,365 | $409,867 | $560,498 |
| 2024 | $12,292 | $951,339 | $401,831 | $549,508 |
| 2023 | $12,088 | $932,686 | $393,952 | $538,734 |
| 2022 | $11,346 | $914,399 | $386,228 | $528,171 |
| 2021 | $11,121 | $896,470 | $378,655 | $517,815 |
| 2020 | $11,091 | $887,279 | $374,773 | $512,506 |
| 2019 | $10,961 | $869,882 | $367,425 | $502,457 |
| 2018 | $10,606 | $852,826 | $360,221 | $492,605 |
| 2016 | $9,747 | $819,712 | $346,234 | $473,478 |
| 2015 | $9,351 | $807,400 | $341,034 | $466,366 |
| 2014 | $9,282 | $791,585 | $334,354 | $457,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map