Estimated Value: $439,000 - $637,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3818 N Post Rd, Omaha, NE 68112 and is currently estimated at $523,527, approximately $235 per square foot. 3818 N Post Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Ponca Elementary School, Nathan Hale Magnet Middle School, and North High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,695 | $457,600 | $28,900 | $428,700 |
| 2024 | $5,541 | $457,600 | $28,900 | $428,700 |
| 2023 | $5,541 | $334,800 | $28,900 | $305,900 |
| 2022 | $5,706 | $337,900 | $32,000 | $305,900 |
| 2021 | $5,697 | $337,900 | $32,000 | $305,900 |
| 2020 | $5,755 | $337,900 | $32,000 | $305,900 |
| 2019 | $5,484 | $322,400 | $32,000 | $290,400 |
| 2018 | $6,697 | $390,600 | $32,000 | $358,600 |
| 2017 | $6,719 | $390,600 | $32,000 | $358,600 |
| 2016 | $5,304 | $309,600 | $50,500 | $259,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map