3818 Shell Rd Unit 1 Hampton, VA 23669
Westhampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $593,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
608
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3818 Shell Rd Unit 1, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $433,000, approximately $712 per square foot. 3818 Shell Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Innovative Developments Llc
Bought by
Ld Investors Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Mcdaniel Donnie
Bought by
Innovative Developments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Wilson Walter B and Wilson Walter B
Bought by
Mcdaniel Donnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Wilson Walter B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc Sub Tr
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2005
Sold by
Fountain Of Life Outreach
Bought by
West Darlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Fitch Donald
Bought by
West Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ld Investors Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Innovative Developments Llc | $42,900 | Virginia True Title | |
| Mcdaniel Donnie | $30,000 | Virginia True Title | |
| Mcdaniel Donnie | -- | First American Title | |
| Wilson Walter B | $20,299 | -- | |
| U S Bank Na | $36,960 | -- | |
| West Darlene | -- | -- | |
| West Anthony | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | West Anthony | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $55,800 | $40,000 | $15,800 |
| 2024 | $599 | $52,100 | $40,000 | $12,100 |
| 2023 | $595 | $51,300 | $40,000 | $11,300 |
| 2022 | $544 | $46,100 | $35,700 | $10,400 |
| 2021 | $6,816 | $39,900 | $30,700 | $9,200 |
| 2020 | $491 | $39,600 | $30,700 | $8,900 |
| 2019 | $480 | $38,700 | $30,700 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $41,300 | $30,700 | $10,600 |
| 2017 | $606 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $606 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $778 | $42,100 | $30,700 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map