3818 Tulane Ave Madison, WI 53714
Eastmorland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3818 Tulane Ave, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $348,506, approximately $403 per square foot. 3818 Tulane Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Schenk Elementary School, Whitehorse Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,099 | $346,500 | $73,300 | $273,200 |
| 2023 | $5,215 | $308,100 | $69,800 | $238,300 |
| 2022 | $10,022 | $271,200 | $61,400 | $209,800 |
| 2021 | $4,726 | $237,900 | $61,400 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $4,632 | $218,300 | $56,300 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $4,437 | $209,900 | $54,100 | $155,800 |
| 2018 | $4,072 | $192,600 | $54,100 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $3,982 | $180,000 | $49,200 | $130,800 |
| 2016 | $3,692 | $163,600 | $44,700 | $118,900 |
| 2015 | $3,604 | $152,700 | $44,700 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $3,490 | $152,700 | $44,700 | $108,000 |
| 2013 | $3,397 | $142,700 | $44,700 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map