NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3819 Chestnut Hill Dr Midland, MI 48642

Estimated Value: $214,000 - $248,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,206 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2014

Last sale price $116,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,428 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Fireplace
  • Northeast Middle School Rated A-
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2014

Warm and welcome. This charming ranch home is one you will want to see. From the street it is instantly appealing. It has a new roof, chimney both in 2013. As you walk through the front door, the vaulted living room ceiling and spacious, open living space will warmly greet you. And it is right across the street from Chestnut Hill elementary school!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Ostergren

Ayre Rhinehart Real Estate Partners License #MBR-6501239121 Listed on: 04/10/2014

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 0.26

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,206 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 150

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-11-60-272

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Midland Board of Realtors
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL CONDO
  • Type Of Property: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 1905
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Block, Partially Finished
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 11 x 11
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11 x 11
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 9 x 11
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Types: First Floor Mstr Bedroom, Master Bedroom
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12 x 13
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 12 x 10
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 14 x 19
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1206

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation: Basement

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage, Gar Door Opener
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14-11-60-272
  • Lot Dimensions: 75 x 150
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Amount: $1,575.00
  • Winter Tax: Amount: $330.00
  • Total Tax: Amount: $1,905.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Midland Public Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2014
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Susan F Susan F
Bought by
Mushlock Robert Dean and Mushlock Diane S
Seller's Agent
Carol Ostergren
Ayre Rhinehart Real Estate Partners
Buyer's Agent
Mirs Staff
MiRealSource Michigan MLS
List Price
$119,000
Sold Price
$116,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-2.52%
Current Estimated Value
$227,976

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$111,976
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mushlock Robert Dean $116,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2014 05/09/14 Sold $116,000 -2.5% $96 / Sq Ft
04/21/2014 04/21/14 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2014 04/10/14 For Sale $119,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Midland Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,533 $93,500 $0 $0
2024 $1,969 $89,200 $0 $0
2023 $1,877 $74,900 $0 $0
2022 $2,304 $64,500 $0 $0
2021 $2,221 $54,800 $0 $0
2020 $2,244 $54,300 $0 $0
2019 $2,192 $52,900 $17,500 $35,400
2018 $2,241 $63,400 $17,500 $45,900
2017 $0 $53,400 $17,500 $35,900
2016 $2,158 $53,100 $17,500 $35,600
2012 -- $52,600 $17,500 $35,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midland Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 140638

Midland Board of REALTORS®

APN: 14-11-60-272

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.