3819 Main St Middleburg, FL 32068
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3819 Main St, Middleburg, FL 32068 and is currently estimated at $284,713, approximately $183 per square foot. 3819 Main St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Middleburg Elementary School, Middleburg High School, and Lake Asbury Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Dunlap Rodney R and Dunlap Sara Jean
Bought by
Dunlap Rodney Ray and Dunlap Sara Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlap Rodney Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $458 | $65,165 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $777 | $63,329 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $777 | $61,485 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map