3835 Main St Middleburg, FL 32068
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3835 Main St, Middleburg, FL 32068 and is currently estimated at $266,951, approximately $193 per square foot. 3835 Main St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Middleburg Elementary School, Middleburg High School, and Lake Asbury Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Frisbee Thomas G and Frisbee Janine J
Bought by
Kirksey Steven D and Kirksey Sherry A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,124
Outstanding Balance
$52,021
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,930
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirksey Steven D | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirksey Steven D | $113,124 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |