38199 Patwin Terrace Davis, CA 95616
West Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,522,000 - $2,514,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 38199 Patwin Terrace, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $2,060,242. 38199 Patwin Terrace is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Patwin Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Peauroi John R and Peauroi Natalie M
Bought by
Peauroi John R and Peauroi Natalie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,186
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,843,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Peauroi John R and Peauroi Natalie M
Bought by
John R & Natalie M Peauroi Revocable Tru
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$493,845
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,566,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Patwin Terrace Llc
Bought by
Peauroi John R and Peauroi Natalie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peauroi John R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| John R & Natalie M Peauroi Revocable Tru | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Peauroi John R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Peauroi John R | $495,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peauroi John R | $343,000 | |
| Open | Peauroi John R | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Peauroi John R | $470,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,063 | $1,840,838 | $655,429 | $1,185,409 |
| 2023 | $21,063 | $1,769,358 | $629,979 | $1,139,379 |
| 2022 | $20,254 | $1,734,666 | $617,627 | $1,117,039 |
| 2021 | $19,841 | $1,700,654 | $605,517 | $1,095,137 |
| 2020 | $19,556 | $1,683,217 | $599,309 | $1,083,908 |
| 2019 | $19,026 | $1,650,213 | $587,558 | $1,062,655 |
| 2018 | $17,638 | $1,617,857 | $576,038 | $1,041,819 |
| 2017 | $17,293 | $1,586,136 | $564,744 | $1,021,392 |
| 2016 | $16,923 | $1,555,036 | $553,671 | $1,001,365 |
| 2015 | $16,631 | $1,531,679 | $545,355 | $986,324 |
| 2014 | $12,968 | $1,167,336 | $517,336 | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map