382 Bayview St Fall River, MA 02724
Sandy Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $700,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 Bayview St, Fall River, MA 02724 and is currently estimated at $652,040, approximately $250 per square foot. 382 Bayview St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Henry Lord Community School, B M C Durfee High School, and Argosy Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Riley Alan R and Riley Rita E
Bought by
Alan & Rita Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1988
Sold by
Melo Maneul A
Bought by
Riley Alan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,700
Interest Rate
10.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alan & Rita Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Riley Alan R | $143,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riley Alan R | $107,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Alan R | $114,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Alan R | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Alan R | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,921 | $429,800 | $119,900 | $309,900 |
| 2024 | $4,730 | $411,700 | $117,500 | $294,200 |
| 2023 | $4,842 | $394,600 | $105,900 | $288,700 |
| 2022 | $4,192 | $332,200 | $99,900 | $232,300 |
| 2021 | $4,485 | $282,300 | $95,400 | $186,900 |
| 2020 | $3,534 | $244,600 | $91,100 | $153,500 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $218,400 | $95,200 | $123,200 |
| 2018 | $3,095 | $211,700 | $95,900 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $3,953 | $211,700 | $95,900 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $211,800 | $98,800 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $211,800 | $98,800 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $2,794 | $222,100 | $98,800 | $123,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map