382 Chaparral Cir Elgin, IL 60120
Bluff City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $312,699
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 Chaparral Cir, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $302,175, approximately $192 per square foot. 382 Chaparral Cir is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,378 | $25,000 | $5,689 | $19,311 |
| 2024 | $5,378 | $22,000 | $3,000 | $19,000 |
| 2023 | $5,197 | $22,000 | $3,000 | $19,000 |
| 2022 | $5,197 | $22,000 | $3,000 | $19,000 |
| 2021 | $4,148 | $15,368 | $4,266 | $11,102 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $15,368 | $4,266 | $11,102 |
| 2019 | $4,242 | $17,268 | $4,266 | $13,002 |
| 2018 | $3,736 | $14,431 | $3,657 | $10,774 |
| 2017 | $3,745 | $14,431 | $3,657 | $10,774 |
| 2016 | $4,262 | $15,871 | $3,657 | $12,214 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $11,346 | $3,250 | $8,096 |
| 2014 | $2,987 | $11,346 | $3,250 | $8,096 |
| 2013 | $2,869 | $11,346 | $3,250 | $8,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map