382 E Hanrahan Rd Grifton, NC 28530
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $198,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 E Hanrahan Rd, Grifton, NC 28530 and is currently estimated at $143,000, approximately $146 per square foot. 382 E Hanrahan Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grifton and Ayden-Grifton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Gardner Hubert
Bought by
Sutton Jonathan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Jonathan K | $19,766 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $100,401 | $10,000 | $90,401 |
| 2024 | $855 | $100,401 | $10,000 | $90,401 |
| 2023 | $438 | $35,757 | $8,930 | $26,827 |
| 2022 | $439 | $35,757 | $8,930 | $26,827 |
| 2021 | $243 | $35,757 | $8,930 | $26,827 |
| 2020 | $420 | $35,757 | $8,930 | $26,827 |
| 2019 | $392 | $36,492 | $10,105 | $26,387 |
| 2018 | $375 | $36,492 | $10,105 | $26,387 |
| 2017 | $374 | $36,492 | $10,105 | $26,387 |
| 2016 | $370 | $36,492 | $10,105 | $26,387 |
| 2015 | $410 | $42,483 | $10,105 | $32,378 |
| 2014 | $410 | $42,483 | $10,105 | $32,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map