5932 Dawson Rd Grifton, NC 28530
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5932 Dawson Rd, Grifton, NC 28530 and is currently estimated at $131,667, approximately $139 per square foot. 5932 Dawson Rd is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Grifton and Ayden-Grifton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Substitute Trustee Services Inc
Bought by
Sutton George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton George | $40,202 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $97,107 | $10,000 | $87,107 |
| 2024 | $833 | $97,107 | $10,000 | $87,107 |
| 2023 | $462 | $38,725 | $8,740 | $29,985 |
| 2022 | $463 | $38,725 | $8,740 | $29,985 |
| 2021 | $462 | $38,725 | $8,740 | $29,985 |
| 2020 | $444 | $38,725 | $8,740 | $29,985 |
| 2019 | $430 | $40,987 | $9,890 | $31,097 |
| 2018 | $412 | $40,987 | $9,890 | $31,097 |
| 2017 | $410 | $40,987 | $9,890 | $31,097 |
| 2016 | $435 | $40,987 | $9,890 | $31,097 |
| 2015 | $435 | $45,636 | $9,890 | $35,746 |
| 2014 | $435 | $45,636 | $9,890 | $35,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map