382 E Pearl Ave Jackson, WY 83001
Estimated Value: $1,942,000 - $2,712,978
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$1,608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 E Pearl Ave, Jackson, WY 83001 and is currently estimated at $2,302,245, approximately $1,607 per square foot. 382 E Pearl Ave is a home with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Hole Middle School, and Jackson Hole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Alfs Nancy A
Bought by
Graham Robert W and Terra Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
Blue Pearl Llc
Bought by
Alfs Nancy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Blue Brent A
Bought by
Blue Pearl Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Blue Brent A
Bought by
Blue Pearl Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Blue Brent A
Bought by
Blue Pearl Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Blue Brent Alan and Blue David S
Bought by
The Blue Pearl Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Robert W | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Alfs Nancy A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Blue Pearl Llc | -- | Wyoming Title & Escrow | |
| Blue Pearl Llc | -- | Wyoming Title & Escrow | |
| Blue Brent A | -- | Wyoming Title & Escrow | |
| Blue Pearl Llc | -- | Wyoming Title & Escrow | |
| Blue Brent A | -- | Wyoming Title & Escrow | |
| The Blue Pearl Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,806 | $192,630 | $123,871 | $68,759 |
| 2024 | $12,629 | $224,606 | $133,792 | $90,814 |
| 2023 | $13,238 | $235,436 | $139,360 | $96,076 |
| 2022 | $9,213 | $164,582 | $106,208 | $58,374 |
| 2021 | $6,397 | $112,268 | $65,978 | $46,290 |
| 2020 | $6,297 | $112,492 | $62,300 | $50,192 |
| 2019 | $5,866 | $102,821 | $62,300 | $40,521 |
| 2018 | $5,928 | $104,445 | $59,518 | $44,927 |
| 2017 | $5,531 | $95,437 | $28,172 | $67,265 |
| 2016 | $5,303 | $91,506 | $28,292 | $63,214 |
| 2015 | $2,963 | $75,854 | $28,292 | $47,562 |
| 2014 | $2,963 | $51,218 | $35,123 | $16,095 |
| 2013 | $2,963 | $51,218 | $35,123 | $16,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map