382 E York St Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $114,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 E York St, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $110,466, approximately $96 per square foot. 382 E York St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Edge Academy, The, and Akros Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Ilg John Paul
Bought by
Ilg Jennifer Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Mtglq Investors Lp
Bought by
American Residential Equities Xxxx Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,125
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$83,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
American Residential Equities Xxxx Llc
Bought by
Ilg John Paul and Ilg Jennifer C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,125
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$83,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Stevic Robert J
Bought by
Mtglq Investors Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Stevic Penny L and Stevic Robert J
Bought by
Stevic Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ilg Jennifer Crystal | -- | Attorney | |
| American Residential Equities Xxxx Llc | -- | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Ilg John Paul | $62,500 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Mtglq Investors Lp | $44,000 | -- | |
| Stevic Robert J | -- | Trident Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ilg John Paul | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevic Robert J | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Ilg John Paul | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $28,588 | $6,636 | $21,952 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $28,588 | $6,636 | $21,952 |
| 2023 | $1,630 | $28,588 | $6,636 | $21,952 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $21,403 | $4,914 | $16,489 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $21,403 | $4,914 | $16,489 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $21,400 | $4,910 | $16,490 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $15,270 | $4,670 | $10,600 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $15,270 | $4,670 | $10,600 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $15,270 | $4,670 | $10,600 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $15,270 | $4,670 | $10,600 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $15,270 | $4,670 | $10,600 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $15,270 | $4,670 | $10,600 |
| 2013 | $1,624 | $21,120 | $4,670 | $16,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map