382 Mount Arbor St Mc Farland, CA 93250
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $266,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 Mount Arbor St, Mc Farland, CA 93250 and is currently estimated at $251,414, approximately $210 per square foot. 382 Mount Arbor St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including McFarland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Medina Rafael Lara
Bought by
Medina Anita A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,529
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Anita A | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Medina Anita A | $98,529 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $78,617 | $19,892 | $58,725 |
| 2024 | $973 | $77,076 | $19,502 | $57,574 |
| 2023 | $973 | $75,566 | $19,120 | $56,446 |
| 2022 | $945 | $74,086 | $18,746 | $55,340 |
| 2021 | $880 | $72,634 | $18,379 | $54,255 |
| 2020 | $841 | $71,890 | $18,191 | $53,699 |
| 2019 | $794 | $71,890 | $18,191 | $53,699 |
| 2018 | $784 | $69,101 | $17,486 | $51,615 |
| 2017 | $764 | $67,747 | $17,144 | $50,603 |
| 2016 | $752 | $66,419 | $16,808 | $49,611 |
| 2015 | $738 | $65,422 | $16,556 | $48,866 |
| 2014 | $708 | $64,141 | $16,232 | $47,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map