Estimated Value: $276,000 - $345,709
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 N Biggs Dr, Biggs, CA 95917 and is currently estimated at $315,177, approximately $210 per square foot. 382 N Biggs Dr is a home with nearby schools including Biggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2015
Sold by
Rosas Ramiro Gonzalez
Bought by
Rangel Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,573
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$269,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Community Improvement Program
Bought by
Rangel Alejandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,573
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$269,604
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Alejandra | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Rangel Alejandra | $50,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rangel Alejandra | $58,000 | |
| Open | Rangel Alejandra | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595 | $204,024 | $47,348 | $156,676 |
| 2024 | $2,595 | $200,024 | $46,420 | $153,604 |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $196,103 | $45,510 | $150,593 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $192,259 | $44,618 | $147,641 |
| 2021 | $2,403 | $188,491 | $43,744 | $144,747 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $186,559 | $43,296 | $143,263 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $182,902 | $42,448 | $140,454 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $179,316 | $41,616 | $137,700 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $175,800 | $40,800 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $755 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $705 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $651 | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map