382 Noxon Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $511,811 - $610,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 Noxon Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $540,203, approximately $383 per square foot. 382 Noxon Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Hawk Meadow Montessori School, and Poughkeepsie Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,868 | $291,600 | $71,000 | $220,600 |
| 2024 | $4,868 | $291,600 | $71,000 | $220,600 |
| 2023 | $11,279 | $291,600 | $71,000 | $220,600 |
| 2022 | $12,376 | $291,600 | $71,000 | $220,600 |
| 2021 | $12,256 | $291,600 | $71,000 | $220,600 |
| 2020 | $9,301 | $291,600 | $71,000 | $220,600 |
| 2019 | $9,181 | $291,600 | $71,000 | $220,600 |
| 2018 | $8,906 | $280,400 | $71,000 | $209,400 |
| 2017 | $8,708 | $280,400 | $71,000 | $209,400 |
| 2016 | $8,584 | $280,400 | $71,000 | $209,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $280,400 | $71,000 | $209,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $280,400 | $71,000 | $209,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map