382 Oak Leaf Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 Oak Leaf Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $488,124, approximately $311 per square foot. 382 Oak Leaf Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Carter Pat L and Carter Ada A
Bought by
Taylor Jason and Taylor Leah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,763
Outstanding Balance
$199,155
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$288,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Ellingson Jon Michael and Ellingson Nancy Dee
Bought by
Carter Pat L and Carter Ada A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,410
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Walker Harold Stanley and Walker Linda L
Bought by
Ellingson Jon Michael and Ellingson Nancy Dee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
7.11%