382 Pebblestone Ct Lexington, NC 27295
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $912,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
7,375
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 Pebblestone Ct, Lexington, NC 27295 and is currently estimated at $729,930, approximately $98 per square foot. 382 Pebblestone Ct is a home with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, North Davidson Middle School, and North Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Pebblestone Llc
Bought by
Lancaster Rebecca M and Lancaster William Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster Rebecca M | $75,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,688 | $585,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,688 | $585,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,688 | $585,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,688 | $585,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,688 | $585,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,350 | $531,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $503,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,124 | $503,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,124 | $503,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $231,910 | $0 | $0 |