382 Putnam Ave Brooklyn, NY 11216
Bed-Stuy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,483,000 - $2,566,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,520
Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 Putnam Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11216 and is currently estimated at $1,963,055, approximately $778 per square foot. 382 Putnam Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 305 Dr. Peter Ray, Brooklyn East Collegiate Charter School, and Unity Preparatory Charter School of Brooklyn.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Allen Barbara and Belle Aisha
Bought by
Bell Aisha and Belle Aisha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Pearson Sarah
Bought by
Belle Aisha and Allen Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,150
Interest Rate
6.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Riley Janet M and Maud Amnora Reid Estate
Bought by
Pearson Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Aisha | -- | -- | |
| Belle Aisha | -- | -- | |
| Pearson Sarah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belle Aisha | $234,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,037 | $123,000 | $15,840 | $107,160 |
| 2025 | $4,001 | $132,240 | $15,840 | $116,400 |
| 2024 | $4,001 | $118,020 | $15,840 | $102,180 |
| 2023 | $3,820 | $104,280 | $15,840 | $88,440 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $86,700 | $15,840 | $70,860 |
| 2021 | $3,528 | $90,180 | $15,840 | $74,340 |
| 2019 | $3,472 | $106,260 | $15,840 | $90,420 |
| 2018 | $3,195 | $15,675 | $2,966 | $12,709 |
| 2017 | $3,019 | $14,808 | $2,696 | $12,112 |
| 2016 | $2,793 | $13,971 | $3,434 | $10,537 |
| 2015 | $1,685 | $13,957 | $3,600 | $10,357 |
| 2014 | $1,685 | $13,833 | $4,280 | $9,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map