393 Putnam Ave Brooklyn, NY 11216
Bed-Stuy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,576,114 - $2,027,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,040
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 Putnam Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11216 and is currently estimated at $1,770,779, approximately $582 per square foot. 393 Putnam Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 305 Dr. Peter Ray, Brooklyn East Collegiate Charter School, and Unity Preparatory Charter School of Brooklyn.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Lofton Dolores
Bought by
Lofton Dolores and Lofton Lawson Crystal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lofton Dolores | -- | -- | |
| Lofton Dolores | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,490 | $130,260 | $15,720 | $114,540 |
| 2025 | $4,454 | $99,060 | $15,720 | $83,340 |
| 2024 | $4,454 | $116,520 | $15,720 | $100,800 |
| 2023 | $4,249 | $104,640 | $15,720 | $88,920 |
| 2022 | $3,941 | $91,380 | $15,720 | $75,660 |
| 2021 | $3,921 | $92,760 | $15,720 | $77,040 |
| 2019 | $3,866 | $84,120 | $15,720 | $68,400 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $17,434 | $4,719 | $12,715 |
| 2017 | $3,353 | $16,449 | $4,434 | $12,015 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $15,525 | $5,649 | $9,876 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $15,525 | $6,350 | $9,175 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $15,400 | $5,354 | $10,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map