382 Ray St Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $396,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 382 Ray St, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $363,137. 382 Ray St is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Delavan Christian School, and Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Anchorbank Fsb
Bought by
Hall Jon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$100,596
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$262,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2013
Sold by
Donley Benjamin J
Bought by
Anchorbank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Sacco Sam J and Sacco Mary E
Bought by
Donley Benjamin J and Donley Amanda P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,125
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Jon | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Anchorbank Fsb | $143,700 | -- | |
| Donley Benjamin J | $212,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Jon | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Donley Benjamin J | $206,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,642 | $313,000 | $31,500 | $281,500 |
| 2024 | $4,469 | $313,000 | $31,500 | $281,500 |
| 2023 | $3,933 | $187,200 | $28,600 | $158,600 |
| 2022 | $3,904 | $187,200 | $28,600 | $158,600 |
| 2021 | $3,864 | $187,200 | $28,600 | $158,600 |
| 2020 | $4,061 | $187,200 | $28,600 | $158,600 |
| 2019 | $4,056 | $187,200 | $28,600 | $158,600 |
| 2018 | $3,670 | $187,200 | $28,600 | $158,600 |
| 2017 | $3,380 | $151,000 | $34,700 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $3,389 | $151,000 | $34,700 | $116,300 |
| 2015 | $3,565 | $151,000 | $34,700 | $116,300 |
| 2014 | $4,265 | $151,000 | $34,700 | $116,300 |
| 2013 | $4,265 | $151,000 | $34,700 | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map