410 Ray St Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $473,077
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Ray St, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $408,519. 410 Ray St is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Delavan Christian School, and Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Greenberg Harry H and Greenberg Genevieve C
Bought by
Barber David B and Barber Margaret L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber David B | $238,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,284 | $407,900 | $49,000 | $358,900 |
| 2024 | $6,073 | $407,900 | $49,000 | $358,900 |
| 2023 | $5,837 | $262,500 | $45,100 | $217,400 |
| 2022 | $5,764 | $262,500 | $45,100 | $217,400 |
| 2021 | $5,726 | $262,500 | $45,100 | $217,400 |
| 2020 | $5,934 | $262,500 | $45,100 | $217,400 |
| 2019 | $5,970 | $262,500 | $45,100 | $217,400 |
| 2018 | $5,374 | $262,500 | $45,100 | $217,400 |
| 2017 | $4,586 | $198,000 | $47,600 | $150,400 |
| 2016 | $4,620 | $198,000 | $47,600 | $150,400 |
| 2015 | $4,695 | $198,000 | $47,600 | $150,400 |
| 2014 | $4,649 | $198,000 | $47,600 | $150,400 |
| 2013 | $4,649 | $198,000 | $47,600 | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map