382 Sequoia Ct Antioch, IL 60002
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,427
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 Sequoia Ct, Antioch, IL 60002 and is currently estimated at $414,881, approximately $170 per square foot. 382 Sequoia Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Antioch Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
White William R and White Kathleen J
Bought by
William R White Living Trust and White
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
Windmill Creek Development Corp
Bought by
White William R and White Kathleen J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William R White Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White William R | $43,000 | Imperial Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,176 | $124,903 | $11,154 | $113,749 |
| 2024 | $9,636 | $115,640 | $10,327 | $105,313 |
| 2023 | $10,672 | $103,546 | $9,247 | $94,299 |
| 2022 | $10,672 | $106,018 | $7,948 | $98,070 |
| 2021 | $10,422 | $98,925 | $7,416 | $91,509 |
| 2020 | $10,212 | $96,193 | $7,211 | $88,982 |
| 2019 | $10,360 | $91,989 | $6,896 | $85,093 |
| 2018 | $9,603 | $88,114 | $14,371 | $73,743 |
| 2017 | $9,516 | $83,870 | $13,679 | $70,191 |
| 2016 | $9,281 | $80,940 | $13,201 | $67,739 |
| 2015 | $9,066 | $78,881 | $12,865 | $66,016 |
| 2014 | $8,300 | $77,492 | $16,806 | $60,686 |
| 2012 | $7,676 | $77,492 | $16,806 | $60,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map