382 State St Brooklyn, NY 11217
Boerum Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,479,000 - $4,534,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,360
Sq Ft
$1,192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 State St, Brooklyn, NY 11217 and is currently estimated at $4,006,500, approximately $1,192 per square foot. 382 State St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 261 Zipporiah Mills, Hanson Place Elementary School, and MUSE Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1990
Sold by
Winter Betty
Bought by
Ryser Rachel F and Ryser Scott C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryser Rachel F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,908 | $325,740 | $31,140 | $294,600 |
| 2025 | $14,192 | $252,120 | $31,140 | $220,980 |
| 2024 | $14,192 | $251,400 | $31,140 | $220,260 |
| 2023 | $14,344 | $278,220 | $31,140 | $247,080 |
| 2022 | $13,271 | $255,060 | $31,140 | $223,920 |
| 2021 | $13,202 | $247,800 | $31,140 | $216,660 |
| 2019 | $12,269 | $235,680 | $31,140 | $204,540 |
| 2018 | $11,938 | $60,024 | $5,986 | $54,038 |
| 2017 | $11,249 | $56,652 | $7,310 | $49,342 |
| 2016 | $10,375 | $53,448 | $9,312 | $44,136 |
| 2015 | $6,226 | $52,531 | $13,734 | $38,797 |
| 2014 | $6,226 | $50,042 | $15,701 | $34,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map