382 Wabash Ave Kenmore, NY 14217
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $339,986
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 Wabash Ave, Kenmore, NY 14217 and is currently estimated at $303,747, approximately $144 per square foot. 382 Wabash Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Herbert Hoover Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Isch Glenn C and Isch Linda C
Bought by
Bortz Arthur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bortz Arthur | -- | None Available | |
| Bortz Arthur | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,655 | $49,000 | $6,000 | $43,000 |
| 2024 | $7,655 | $49,000 | $6,000 | $43,000 |
| 2023 | $6,703 | $49,000 | $6,000 | $43,000 |
| 2022 | $6,580 | $49,000 | $6,000 | $43,000 |
| 2021 | $4,041 | $49,000 | $6,000 | $43,000 |
| 2020 | $5,243 | $49,000 | $6,000 | $43,000 |