382 Yonah St Cornelia, GA 30531
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $344,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 Yonah St, Cornelia, GA 30531 and is currently estimated at $297,106, approximately $152 per square foot. 382 Yonah St is a home located in Habersham County with nearby schools including Cornelia Elementary School, Wilbanks Middle School, and Habersham Success Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Terrell David
Bought by
Terrell Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Outstanding Balance
$313,187
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
-$16,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Terrell David E
Bought by
Terrell David E and Terrell Phyllis E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrell Jonathan | $330,000 | -- | |
| Terrell David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terrell Jonathan | $313,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 | $91,760 | $24,000 | $67,760 |
| 2024 | -- | $58,380 | $16,000 | $42,380 |
| 2023 | $466 | $54,476 | $16,000 | $38,476 |
| 2022 | $858 | $46,376 | $13,200 | $33,176 |
| 2021 | $778 | $40,084 | $10,000 | $30,084 |
| 2020 | $716 | $36,204 | $10,000 | $26,204 |
| 2019 | $365 | $36,204 | $10,000 | $26,204 |
| 2018 | $358 | $36,204 | $10,000 | $26,204 |
| 2017 | $0 | $32,896 | $8,000 | $24,896 |
| 2016 | $268 | $82,240 | $8,000 | $24,896 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,240 | $8,000 | $24,896 |
| 2014 | $603 | $82,660 | $8,000 | $25,064 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,064 | $8,000 | $25,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map